Question
How many persons sit between D and C?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- If P is related to H and G is related to M in o certain way, then O is related to which of the following person?
- Who among the following person likes Guava in the row arrangement?
- Which of the following statements is definitely true as per the given arrangement?
- Four from the following five are related in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group.
- Five baseball players with their jersey codes P11, Q22, R33, S44, and T55, are sitting in a row facing towards the North. R33 is sitting exactly in the mid...
- Eight people K, M, O, D, R, B, C and Z are sitting in a straight row and all are facing north. K sits third from one of the extreme ends of the line. M sit...
- Seven persons M, N, O, P, Q, R and S sit in a linear row but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them faces towards the north. R sits second from an...
- How many people live between the floors on which Tanya and the one eating Sandwich live?
- Refer to the following letter sequence and answer the question given below: Left) P, T, S, A, Q, R, G, P, Q, N, D, F, L, H, R, F, A, N (Right) If ever...
- How many persons sit between J and E when counted from the left of J?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 