Question
As many persons sit between G and D as between A and _____?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following is true?
- Who among the following faces M?
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following question. Seven boxes P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are placed in a straight line facing North. V is betwee...
- Six persons sit around the circular table facing towards the center. U sits immediate right of R. Q sits second to the left of P. T and S are adjacent to Q...
- Six persons, L, M, N, O, P and Q sit around a circular table such that all face towards the centre of the table. The distance between two adjacent persons ...
- Who among the following has ordered from Snapdeal?
- Five baseball players with their jersey codes P11, Q22, R33, S44, and T55, are sitting in a row facing towards the North. R33 is sitting exactly in the mid...
- Mx, Nx, Ox, and Px are sitting around a round table in a conference room. Ez, Fz, Gz, and Hz have also joined the conference. Mx is sitting opposite to Fz ...
- Statement: No Men is a Husband. Some Boy is Men. Only a few Husband are Educated. Conclusion: All Educated is Men is a possibility. Some Boy is Edu...
- If P is related to Kanpur, S is related to Jaipur in the given arrangement, Following the same pattern how is U related to ?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 