Question
As many persons sit between G and D as between A and _____?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Nine persons J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q and R sit in a linear row face south. N sits fourth to the left of J, who sits at the end of the row. M sits second to ...
- Four of the five are alike in a certain way and hence forms a group. Who among the following does not belong to that group?
- How many persons are sitting between Om and Nitin?
- If all the person are rearranged in ascending order of their weight towards right starting from the one whose weight is 36kg, then how many persons remain ...
- How many seats are between M and K when counted from the left of K?
- Which of the following statements is definitely true as per the given arrangement?
- Which of the following statements is not correct?
- How many persons sit in the row?
- Four of the following five are alike in the certain way based on their seating positions and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that...
- Who sits exactly between O and L?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 