Question
As many persons sit between G and D as between A and _____?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following statement is/are true? I) P and U are sitting opposite to each other II) R and W are immediate neighbours III) Q sits at the cor...
- i. A, B, C, D, E, F and G are sitting around a circle and are facing the centre. ii. G is second to left of C, who is to the immediate left of F. iii. A is...
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Five of the following are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is not the part of the group?
- How many persons are sitting between Sandeep and Swati in the anti- clockwise direction of Swati?
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Who among the following represents the person sitting at the extreme end of the line?
- If T is related to Q and P is related to U in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to A?
- Six persons, F, G, H, I, J and K, sit around a circular table and face towards the centre. Distance between any two adjacent persons is same. K sits adjace...
- How many persons sit between Y and the one who faces R?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 