Question
If P is related to H and G is related to M in o certain way, then O is related to which of the following person?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who sits exactly between D and F?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following one who does not belong to that group?
- Who among the following person sits second to the right of Z?
- The Person who likes Grapes in the circular arrangement, likes which of the following fruits in the row arrangement?
- How many persons are sitting around the circular table?
- Eight friends S, T, U, V, W, X, Y and Z are sitting in a straight line facing north, but not necessarily in the same order. U sits third from the left end....
- N likes who among the following cities?
- Five person A, B, C, D and E are sitting around a circular table (not necessarily in the same order). B sits immediate left of A. C is on the left side of ...
- Four doctors N, M, Q and P and four nurses A, B, C and D are sitting around a circular table facing each other. No two nurses or two doctors are sitting si...
- Four of the following five are related to each other in some way and thus formed a group. Choose the one which does not belong to that group?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 