Question
If P is related to H and G is related to M in o certain way, then O is related to which of the following person?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group?
- Sonal seated in ______?
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Which of the following is correct? I) P Visit Delhi II) The one who visit Mumbai sits third to the left of S III) U sits fifth to the right of the one w...
- What is the position of O with respect to Z?
- Six girls T, U, V, W, X and Y are sitting around a circular table, facing the centre. Y is sitting third to the left of X. W is sitting to the immediate ri...
- Four of the following are alike in a certain way, find out which of the following do not form a part of the group?
- In which of the following pair 2nd person doesn’t sit second to right of 1st person?
- If all the letters in the word ‘UNDERGROUND’ are arranged in alphabetical order from left to right such that the vowels are arranged first followed by the ...
- Five people are standing in a ticket booking line. S, U and V are standing together, V is between S and U. S is immediately behind T and W is immediately b...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 