Question
Who among the following sits fifth to the left of the one who sits second from the right end of the row?
Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions: There are eight persons
i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row. All of them are facing in the north direction. Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. D sits to the immediate left of H. F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. More than three persons sit between B and
A. C sits three places away from G.
i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row. All of them are facing in the north direction. Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. D sits to the immediate left of H. F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. More than three persons sit between B and
A. C sits three places away from G.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- What is the position of A with respect to D?
- What is the position of L with respect to the one who sits to the immediate right of Q?
- Who among the following person sit immediate right of T?
- A-W, B-X, C-Y and D-Z are four married couples. In a restaurant they are sitting around a rectangular table, with three persons along each of the longer si...
- If counted from the left of T, how many persons sit between T and Z?
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following question. Seven persons T, U, V, W, X, Y and Z are sitting in the straight horizontal line facing to...
- How is R related to C?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on the given arrangement and hence form a group. Who among them does not belong to that group?
- Which of the following statement is/are correct? i) E and T like same Car ii) R sits second to the right of Q iii) C is an immediate neighbour of E and...
- How many person sit between one who likes grapes and one who lives in Kerala?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Case-2
STEP II: D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP III: F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP IV: C sits three places away from G.Asperthisstatement, CASEII willgeteliminatedandwewillcontinuewith CASEII(A) andthe arrangementwilllook like this:
STEP V: More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this: