Question
Who among the following sits fifth to the left of the one who sits second from the right end of the row?
Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions: There are eight persons
i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row. All of them are facing in the north direction. Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. D sits to the immediate left of H. F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. More than three persons sit between B and
A. C sits three places away from G.
i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row. All of them are facing in the north direction. Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. D sits to the immediate left of H. F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. More than three persons sit between B and
A. C sits three places away from G.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- What is the position of K with respect to the one whose weight is 51kg, when counted anticlockwise?
- Seven persons are sitting in a row. B is sitting with E and G, D is sitting with G and H, who is sitting with D and F and E is sitting with C and B. Who is...
- Who among the following person sits opposite to T in outer Square?
- Which of the following statement is/are true in the final arrangement? I) D sits immediate right of the person who faces G II) Only four persons sit betwee...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way thus forms a group. Find the one which does not belong to the group?
- Who sits to the immediate right of J?
- How is U related to Q?
- The number of persons seated to the left of B was twice that of the number of persons seated to the right of _______
- Who sits opposite to A7?
- Who sits immediate right of the one who visit Dehradun?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Case-2
STEP II: D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP III: F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP IV: C sits three places away from G.Asperthisstatement, CASEII willgeteliminatedandwewillcontinuewith CASEII(A) andthe arrangementwilllook like this:
STEP V: More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this: