Question
Who among the following person sits second to the left of K?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following is true for F?
- Four out of five combinations are related to each other in some way and thus form a group, which of the following combination is odd among all?
- How many persons sit to the right of V?
- J, K, L, M and N are five friends sitting around a circular table facing away from the centre. L is sitting immediate left of N. L is not an immediate neig...
- Who sits immediate left of ZAHIR?
- How many persons sit between P and U?
- What is the position of A with respect to W?
- Find which one of the given words cannot be made from the letters of the given word. ‘ RESPONSIBLE ’
- If all the persons are made to sit in alphabetical order in a clockwise direction with respect to G, then how many persons remain unchanged in their positi...
- Who among the following likes black color?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 