Question
How many persons sit between X and Q?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- . Radhika is 18th from the left end in a row of girls and Shivani is 20ththe from right end. Megha is 16th from Radhika towards the right and 4th from Shiv...
- 17 मई 2000 के 5 दिन पहले बुधवार था तो 2 व्बजण् 1999 को क्या दिन होगा ?
- Which of the following numbers is not a perfect square?
- What is the function of RAM in a computer?
- A __________ is the component which routes data between the computer's buses & Devices, so that all the components which make up the computer can communica...
- In the first month, the income of Q increases by 40%. In the second month, his income decreases by 40%. What will be the percentage increase or decrease in...
- Which PowerPoint view displays each slide of the presentation as thumbnail and is useful for rearranging slides?
- Find the next term of the sequence 1, 8, 4, 27, 9, ……
- An email account that is accessed through a Web browser& emails are typically not downloaded to the user's computer but stored on the Web-based email s...
- If all the letters in each of the words are arranged alphabetically (within the word), how many words will remain unchanged?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 