Question
How many persons sit between P and R?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it. Seven friends P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Wallmart but not necessarily in the same order. P sits fifth to the right of U. Only one person sits between S and T. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. Q sits fifth to the left ofV. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.
Solution
P sits fifth to the right of U. Here we have two cases which is Case-1 and Case-2.
Q sits fifth to the left of V. Only one person sits between S and T. Neither U nor Q sits near to S. Here we have only one place left for R.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 
- If all the vowels in the word โGEOGRAPHYโ are changed to the next letter in the English alphabetical order and all the consonants remain the same then all ...
- Five products, F, G, H, I and J, are placed in a row facing towards the east (not necessarily in the same order). H is second to the left of I. F is second...
- Who among the following person sits 2nd to the right of the one who sits opposite to S?
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following questions. Seven persons Aman, Vipin, Dev, Suman, Ram, Kamal and Himmat live in a building consisti...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following one who does not belong to that group?
- Four of the following five are likes a group find the one that does not likes that group?
- Six girls G, N, O, V, X and Z are sitting around a circular table, facing the centre. Z is sitting third to the left of X. V is sitting to the immediate ri...
- Six people, T, U, V, W, X and Y are sitting around a circular table facing towards the centre (but not necessarily in the same manner). One person is sitti...
- Seven girls A, B, C, D, E, F and G sit in a row facing towards the north (not necessarily in the same order). D sits fifth to the right of A. D does not si...
- Who among the following sits on the extreme ends of the row?