Question
How many persons sit between P and R?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it. Seven friends P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Wallmart but not necessarily in the same order. P sits fifth to the right of U. Only one person sits between S and T. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. Q sits fifth to the left of V. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.Solution
P sits fifth to the right of U. Here we have two cases which is Case-1 and Case-2.
Q sits fifth to the left of V. Only one person sits between S and T. Neither U nor Q sits near to S. Here we have only one place left for R.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 
In the following question, a group of letters is given. The letters of each group are related with the letters of the same group by some Logic/Rule/Rel...
Based on the English alphabetical order, three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Which letter-clus...
Select the Venn diagram that best represents the relationship between the following classes.
Blue, Water, Star
Arrange the given words in the order in which they appear in the dictionary.
1. Famous 2. Fanatical 3. Farmhouse 4. Fancy 5. Father
Four letter clusters have been given, out of which three are alike in some manner and one is different. Select the odd letter cluster.Â
Seven people, A, B, C, D, E, F and G, are sitting in a straight row, facing north. Only 2 people sit to the left of E. G is an immediate neighbour of E....
Five words have been given, out of which four are alike in some manner and one is different. Select the odd one.
Ear, Leg, Heart, Kidney, Hand
Select the option that can replace the question mark (?) in the following figure series.
According to the given picture, 6 letters A, B, C, J, K and L are printed on each surface of the dice. Which letter will be marked on the opposite page ...
Two statements are given followed by two conclusions numbered I and II. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at variance with com...