Question
How many persons sit between P and R?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it. Seven friends P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Wallmart but not necessarily in the same order. P sits fifth to the right of U. Only one person sits between S and T. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. Q sits fifth to the left of
V. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.
V. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who among the following sits fourth to the right of F?
- Four of the five among the following are similar in such a way to form a group, which one of the following doesn’t belong to group?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and thus form a group as per the given arrangement. Which of the following one does not belong to tha...
- How many person sits right to the one who likes 4?
- Who among the following sits at one of the extreme ends?
- Who is to the immediate left of father of C?
- How many persons sit in the row?
- How many persons sit between A and D?
- Six persons (D, E, F, G, H, and I) are sitting in a straight row facing north. G sits second to the left of I. One person sits between G and D. F sits seco...
- What is A’s position with respect to B?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Q sits fifth to the left of V. Only one person sits between S and T. Neither U nor Q sits near to S. Here we have only one place left for R.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 