Question
Which of the following Colour is liked by
G? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are sitting on the circular table facing the center. They like different colour- Red, Yellow Blue , Green, Black, White, Orange, and Brown but not necessarily in the same order. The consecutive alphabetically named persons are not sitting together. C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. B sits second to the left of D. G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown when counted from the right of both A and F. F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. The one who likes White sits second to the right of the one who likes Red. D does not like Red. F does not like Yellow colour.Solution
We have, C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. From the above condition, there are two possibilities.
Again we have, B sits second to the left of D. From the above condition and note, there are four possibilities.
Again we have, G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. From the above condition, Case1 and case2a get eliminated because there is no possibility to place G.
Again we have, The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown, when counted from the right of both A and F F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. From the above condition and note, case1a gets eliminated because there is no possibility to place F.
Againwe have, TheonewholikesWhitesitssecondto the right of the one who likes Red. DdoesnotlikeRed. FdoesnotlikeYellowcolour. Fromtheabovecondition,case2showsthefinalarrangement. 
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
If 'KLING' is written as 'GIKLN', then based on the same pattern ' ANTHEM ' will be written as?
Select the option that represents the letters that when placed from left to right in the blanks below will complete the letter series.
M _ Q _ R ...
E is the son of A. D is the son of B. E is married to C. C is B’s daughter. How is D related to E?
Find the ODD one out from the given options.
H is the daughter of J. E is the only daughter of O but O is not the father of E. L is the son of Q and brother of E. How is Q related to E if J is the ...
Six friends are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. My is sitting to the left of Sy. Cy is sitting second to the right of Sy. Shy is imme...
In a certain code language, ‘ POLISH ’ is written as ‘ 89 ’ and ‘ CLIP ’ is written as ‘ 50 ’. How will ‘ CONTROL ’ be written in th...
How many pairs of letters are there in the word “FUNCTIONAL” which has as many letters between them in the word as in the English alphabetical serie...
Select the option that represents the letters that, when placed from left to right in the following blanks, will complete the letter-series.
S ...