Question
Who among the following person sits opposite to
H? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are sitting on the circular table facing the center. They like different colour- Red, Yellow Blue , Green, Black, White, Orange, and Brown but not necessarily in the same order. The consecutive alphabetically named persons are not sitting together. C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. B sits second to the left of D. G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown when counted from the right of both A and F. F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. The one who likes White sits second to the right of the one who likes Red. D does not like Red. F does not like Yellow colour.Solution
We have, C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. From the above condition, there are two possibilities.
Again we have,                B sits second to the left of D. From the above condition and note, there are four possibilities.
Again we have, G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. From the above condition, Case1 and case2a get eliminated because there is no possibility to place G.
Again we have, The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown, when counted from the right of both A and F F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. From the above condition and note, case1a gets eliminated because there is no possibility to place F.
Againwe have, TheonewholikesWhitesitssecondto  the right of the one who likes Red. DdoesnotlikeRed. FdoesnotlikeYellowcolour. Fromtheabovecondition,case2showsthefinalarrangement. 
In the question below there are three statements followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to take the three given statements to be true even if t...
In the question below some statements are given followed by four conclusions I, II, III and IV. You have to take the given statements to be true even i...
Statements: Onion % Brinjals Brinjals # Tomato Cauliflower & Cucumber Tomato @ Cauliflower
Conclusion:
I. Cauliflower $ Brinjals
II...
Statements:
No Platform is a Train.
Only a few Trains are Hoardings.
Only a few Hoardings are Signals.
Conclusions:
...Statements :
Only a few Boat are Ship
Some Ship are River
All River are Fish
Conclusion :
I. Some Boat are Fish
Statement:
Each girl is boy.
Only a few girls are men.
Few girls are not women.
Conclusion:
1. All boys can be wome...
In the question below there are three statements followed by three conclusions I, II and III. You have to take the three given statements to be true ev...
Statements:Â
Only poles are wires
Only few poles are ornaments
All ornaments are copper
Conclusion:
I. All po...
In the question below there are three statements followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to take the three given statements to be true even if t...
Three statements are given followed by three conclusions numbered I, II, and III assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at varian...