Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
We have, G lives three floors above E who lives on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, there are three possibilities. Again we have, F lives above G but not on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, case1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, The number of floors above F is the same as below H. From the above condition, case3a gets eliminated.
B lives immediately above D. The number of floors between D and A is the same as between H and E. C lives below A. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated.