Question
What will be the sum of ages of the youngest and the
eldest person in the group? Study the following information to answer the given questions: Six persons are born in six different years. Their ages are calculated with respect to 2018. None of them is More than 90 years old. They like six different colours Black, White, Pink, Red, Yellow and Blue but not necessarily in the same order. Note: If the person age is considered as last two digits of the person Birth year, then it will be at any sequence. For example, X age is considered as last two digit of Y birth year-1936, and then X age is either 36 or 63. Mayank was born in 1983.The difference between age of Mayank and the one who like black is 21 years. Meena age was sum of all the digits of birth year of the one who like black. The one who like Red is 5 years elder than Meena. Only one person born was before Megha. Megha age was equal to the last two digit of the Birth year of the one who like Red. The difference between Ages of Megha and Mahipal was 24years.The one who likes Yellow born immediately before the one who like Blue. The age of the one who like Pink was not an even Number. Manisha was elder than Mona.Solution
Mayank was born in 1983, The difference between age of Mayank and the one who like black is 21 years.  Meena age was sum of all the digits of birth year of the one who like black. 
 The one who like Red is 5 years elder than Meena, Megha age was equal to the last two digit of the Birth year of the one who like Red. 
 
 The difference between Ages of Megha and Mahipal was 24years 
 
 Only one person were born before Megha. From this statement case 2a and case 2b is eliminated. The one who like Yellow born immediately before the one who like Blue. 
Statement :
No ocean is a land.
Some lands are boundaries.
All boundaries are banks.
Conclusion :
I. No ocean is a ...
In this question, three statements are given, followed by two conclusions numbered I and II. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to ...
Statement : All students are parents.
Some teachers are parents.
N...
Statements: All phones are battery.
No battery is a network.
...
Statements:
Only subjects is notes.
Some subjects are topic.
Some topic are papers.
No topic is index.
Conclusions
Statements:
No red is white.
All white are orange.
Some Orange are blue.
Conclusions:
I. No red is blue.
II. N...
Statements:
Only a few Kite are Stick.
No Stick is Paper.
All Paper are Colour.
Conclusions:
I. All Kite are Colour.<...
Statements:
Some mats are bedsheets.
All bedsheets are chairs.
Some chairs are desks.
Conclusions:
I. Some desks...
Two Statements are given, followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. Assuming that the information given in the statement s is true, even if...
Statements:
All dogs are cats
Only a few rat is cat
No parrot is dog
Conclusions:
I. Some parrots are cats is...