Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only two persons live below Esha who lives immediately below of Idhant, who lives in Flat-2 No flat in ground floor is Vacant. Babita and Fareen shared the same floor which is an even numbered such that Babita lives east of Fareen. Note: Here we get one more case.
Amisha’s floor number is twice of the floor number of Chintu, both are living in even numbered floor There is only one person lives on the floor in which Heena lives. Note: Chintu 2 nd floor and Amisha 4 th floor, only possibility. Thus case-1 gets eliminated.
Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi Neither Jani nor Gandhi lives west of Idhant. Note: Case-2-A gets eliminated since Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi is not possible. Position of Gandhi and Jani is not confirmed. FINAL Arrangement
Who sits second the left of A?
I. Eight friends are sitting around a circular table four facing towards the center and four facing away from t...
If it is given that 1PS, 3TS and TQ2, is P greater than Q?
I. 1XY means X is not smaller than Y. XY1 means X is not greater than Y.
II. 2X...
J, K, L, M and N are sitting around a circular table, facing the centre. Who is on the immediate left of L?
I. J sits between K and N. L is on th...
What is Miti’s rank in the class?
Statement I: Miti’s rank from the bottom is 39th and there are 50 students in her class.
Statemen...
Is G grandfather of U?
I. E is mother of U and wife of B, who is only son of G.
II. U is only daughter of E, who is wife of B, wh...
Out of the eight friends A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H sitting around a circular table. How many person faces the centre?
I. F is immediate neighbor ...
What is the code for ‘red’ in a code language?
I. In the code language ‘beautiful red flowers’ is written as ‘di sa...
Which statement is sufficient to find the code for ‘colour’ in the given code language?
Statement I: ‘each box contains equivalent’ is co...
Home of ‘P’ is in which direction with respect to home of ‘Q’?
I. Home of M is to the south of home of P and to the east ...
Seven persons namely – Reena, Heena, Gautam, Ziyana, Hari, Rohit and Jyoti are sitting in a row not necessary in same order in such a way that some a...