Question
How many persons live between Amisha’s floor and
Esha’s floor? Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions: There are ten persons i.e. Amisha, Babita, Chintu, Deeksha, Esha, Fareen, Gandhi, Heena, Idhant and Jani who lives in a building having Six floors such that ground floor is numbered as 1 and above it is 2 and so on up to top floor numbered as 6. Each of the floor consist of 2 flats as flat-1, flat-2. Flat-1 of floor-2 is immediately above flat-1 of floor-1 and immediately below flat-1 of floor-3 and in the same way flat-2 of floor-2 is immediately above flat-2 of floor-1 and immediately below flat-2 of floor-3 and so on. Flat-2 is in east of flat-1. Two flats are vacant but they are not adjacent. Note: If A lives above (or below) B, then there are living in same flat unless stated otherwise. Only two persons live below Esha who lives immediately below of Idhant, who lives in Flat-2. Deeksha lives towards South-East of Heena who lives to the immediate south of Fareen and share the same flat as of Fareen. Babita and Fareen shared the same floor which is an even numbered such that Babita lives east of Fareen. No flat in ground floor is Vacant. Amisha’s floor number is twice of the floor number of Chintu, both are living in even numbered floor. There is only one person lives on the floor in which Heena lives. Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi. Neither Jani nor Gandhi lives west of Idhant.Solution
Only two persons live below Esha who lives immediately below of Idhant, who lives in Flat-2 No flat in ground floor is Vacant.  Babita and Fareen shared the same floor which is an even numbered such that Babita lives east of Fareen. Note: Here we get one more case. 
 Amisha’s floor number is twice of the floor number of Chintu, both are living in even numbered floor There is only one person lives on the floor in which Heena lives. Note: Chintu 2 nd floor and Amisha 4 th floor, only possibility. Thus case-1 gets eliminated. 
 Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi Neither Jani nor Gandhi lives west of Idhant. Note: Case-2-A gets eliminated since Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi is not possible. Position of Gandhi and Jani is not confirmed. FINAL Arrangement 
- Select the option that is related to the fifth letter-cluster in the same way as the second letter-cluster is related to the first letter-cluster and t... 
- In a code language, ‘exercise class school’ is coded as ‘184’. ‘fees teacher school’ is coded as ‘430’ and ‘fees exercise student’ i... 
- Select the option that is related to the third number in the same way as the second number is related to first number. - 24 : 126 :: 48 : ? 
- If 49 × 23 = 41, 26 × 47 = 23 and 64 × 99 = 42, then 57× 68 = ? 
- Select the option that is related to the fifth number in the same way as the second number is related to the first number and the fourth number is rela... 
- Select the set in which the numbers are NOT related in the same way as are the numbers of the given set. - ( NOTE : Operations should be performe... 
- Select the option that is related to the third number in the same way as the second number is related to first number and the sixth number is related t... 
- Given set: Â [99, 200, 301] 
- Four number-pairs are given, out of which three are alike in a certain manner and one is different. Choose the different number-pair. 
- Select the set in which the numbers are related in the same way as are the numbers of the following set. (NOTE: Operations should be performed on the whole...