Question
Residential Status of a Person is determined fo
More Taxation Related Questions
- Which of the following is not an allowable deduction under Section 80C of the Income Tax Act?
- A trader crosses the threshold limit for GST registration in June. He registers on July 10. He raises a taxable invoice on July 5. Is GST applicable?
- Under which section of the Income Tax Act, 1961, are the provisions related to TDS on interest other than interest on securities mentioned?
- What is the simple interest rate levied for delay in deducting TDS (i.e., from the date tax was deductible to the date it is actually deducted)?
- What is the per-project investment limit for a Miniratna Category-II CPSE in a Joint Venture/WoS?
- Under the Income Tax Act, "Residential Status" is determined for:
- Company turnover ₹20Cr, taxable income ₹2Cr. MAT liability? (MAT rate 15%)
- A way by which the companies raise capital without going to the public is known as __________________
- NPV assumes reinvestment of the cash flows at:
- Under the Income-tax Act, 2025, Chapter VI-A deductions (which include former deductions like Section 80C, 80D, 80G, etc.) are primarily available under wh...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)