What is the position of the one who like Germany with respect to M?
We have, the one who like Germany sits third to the left of the one who sits second to the right of J. Only two persons are sitting between J and L. From the above condition, there are three possibilities. Case-1 Case-2 Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the left of L is the same as the right of the one who like Japan. Only two persons sit between the one who like Japan and M. From the above condition, case1 gets eliminated. Again we have, N sits third to the left of the one who like Canada. Neither M nor K like Canada. The one who like China sits immediate left of the one who like France. J does not like England. From the above condition, case3 gets eliminated. Case2 shows the final arrangement.
If Hemant was the first one to purchase the bungalow then how many persons bought bungalows between Hemant and Amit?
F’s height and I’s age is?
Which of the following boxes is placed exactly in the middle?
E is living on which of the following floors?
Four of the following five are like a group find the one that does not like that group?
On which floor does H live?
Who lives immediately above the floor on which Usha lives?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group?
Five persons, N, T, E, S and H, live in a five-storey building such that bottommost floor is numbered as 1 and the floor immediately above it is numbere...
How many boxes are kept in the container?