Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this:
D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
If all the persons in row 1 are arranged in alphabetical order from the right end, then who among the following person sits opposite to M?
How many persons sit between P and U?
Who are the immediate neighbours of B in the given arrangement?
Which of the following is/are true based on the given arrangement?
I. E is an engineer.
II. The doctor is sitting at third place ...
Five person A, B, C, D and E are sitting around a circular table (not necessarily in the same order). B sits immediate left of A. C is on the left side ...
How many persons are seated in a table (Including unknown persons)?
Which of the following combination is true?
There are six persons V, W, X, Y, Z and A sitting in a row facing north direction. X sits third to the left of V, who is adjacent to Y. Z sits to the im...
What is the position of L with respect to F?
How many seats are between M and S when counted from the left of S?