Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this:
D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
Which Indian city is also known as the "Pink City"?
Which species is the natural host of the Marburg virus?
Match the following SDGs with their focus areas:
Which of the following statements is/are not true with respect to the data provided by the 360 ONE Wealth Hurun India Rich List 2023?
I.For the f...
Match the schemes with their respective states:
Which two countries have agreed to finalize the Local Currency Settlement System Agreement to enhance bilateral trade?
Following the addition of five new sites in 2024, how many Ramsar sites does India now have?
Which city in India hosted the inauguration of Ellie, Asia’s first animatronic elephant?
Who appoints the Chief Minister of Delhi?