Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this:
D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
20, 22, 47, 145, 585, 2920
360, 322, 286, 248, 220, 190
100, 125, 143, 169, 198, 230, 265
186, 179, 170, 162, 146, 131, 114
Find the wrong number in the given number series.
548, 532, 568, 510, 604, 460
Find the wrong number in given number series.
1177, 1161, 1125, 1061, 961, 837.
232, 269, 300, 331, 352, 371
640 1920 240 720 92 270