Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
STEP I: Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this: Case-2
STEP II: D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP III: F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP IV: C sits three places away from G.Asperthisstatement, CASEII willgeteliminatedandwewillcontinuewith CASEII(A) andthe arrangementwilllook like this:
STEP V: More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
Logic : Only C among the given options sits at the one of the ends.
A lady introduced a boy as the son of the daughter of the father of her husband. How is the lady related to that boy?
If ‘+’ means ‘–‘, ‘–‘ means ‘×’, ‘×’ means ‘÷’ and ‘÷’ means ‘+’, then what is he value of the following expres...
Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?
Select the option that is related to figure C in the same way as figure B is related to figure A.
From the given options, select the option that can create a full square. (None of the 5 pictures given)
A man starts walking 10 meters east, then turns left and walks 5 meters. He then turns left again and walks 10 meters. He then again turns left and goes...
Artist : Painting :: Cobbler : ?
In a certain language, if the signs + and ×, and the digits 3 and 8 are interchanged, then what is the value of the following expression?
6 ×...
Select the number from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) and continue the given series.
6, 27, 128, 629, ?