Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way
and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group. Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.Solution
G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K.  The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated                  Â
In which of the following institutes of Indian Railways are traffic officers trained?
Which of the following is the largest railway junction in India?
Which Committee recommended that all Indian Railways should be managed in India?
The Concession Agreement was signed between the Ministry of Railways (MOR) and DECCIL in the year:
Railways have launched the main arch of the world's highest bridge on the River Chenab in Jammu and Kashmir's Reasi district. The bridge is ___________...
Railway construction in India began in:
The idea of a railway to connect Bombay with Thane, Kalyan and with the Thal and Bhore Ghats was first approached by _________________________
Where is the rail wheel factory located?
Palace on Wheels is run by which state rail tourism?
______ implies transformation of various inputs into outpur, thereby increasing the want-satisfying capacity of inputs.