Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Six persons D, E, F, G, H, and I sit in a linear row and face in north direction. E sits second to the left of I. Only three persons sit to the right of I....
- Who sits opposite to V?
- Five friends, B, R, S, V and A, are sitting in a row facing north. B is sitting between V and S. R is second to the left of S. Who is sitting at the right ...
- X has tuition centre in which place?
- Which of the following pair sits in the extreme end?
- Four of the following five forms a group as per the given arrangement, which of the following does not belong to that group?
- Which of the following is T’s position?
- Z, Y, X, W, T, S, R and Q are eight colleagues, sitting around a circular table at equal distance to each other facing the centre, not necessarily in the s...
- Seven persons A, B, C, D, E, F and G sit in a straight row facing north. E sits second to the right of D. G sits to the left of D. More than two persons si...
- Six students are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. V is sitting fourth to the right of L. M is sitting third to the right of V. G is sitti...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 