Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way
and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group. Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.Solution
G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K.
 The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated                   
Which of the following pairs represents the immediate neighbours of Rishi?
Who among the following sits fourth to the right of H?
Which of the following statement is true?
How is Z related to C?
Which of the following statement is not true?
Which of the following is correct?
What is the position of the one who like Germany with respect to M?
Eight friends, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W and X are sitting in a line facing north. U is sitting at one of the corners. R is sitting between X and S. W is sitt...
Who stays in Chandigarh?
How many coins does Q’s have?