Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- How many persons sit between D and B, when counted from the left of D?
- How many persons sit between K and P?
- Five friends, D, E, F, G and H, are sitting in a straight line. D and E are adjacent to each other. E is between D and F. D is third to the left of G. G is...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group, which one of the following does not belong to th...
- Who are the immediate neighbours of Meenu?
- Six persons L, M, N, O, P and Q sit in a row facing north. Q sits third to the left of P. One person sits between N and P. O sits immediate left of M. Neit...
- Who is to the immediate right of F?
- How is Z related to C?
- How many persons sit between P and U?
- Who is sitting third to the left of E?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 