Question
Who among the following person sits opposite to the one who is third to the left of B?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons – A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in the square table such that all of them are facing towards the center. Four persons are sitting in the middle of the sides of the table and four persons are sitting at the corner of the table. All the information is not necessarily in the same order. A sits second to the left of G, who sits at one of the corner of the table. H sits either to the immediate right or to the immediate left of
A. D sits opposite to the one who sits second to the left of
C. C sits in the middle of the sides of table. D is neither the immediate neighbor of G nor
A. E is the immediate neighbor of either of A or F, but not the both. B sits second to the left of F.
A. D sits opposite to the one who sits second to the left of
C. C sits in the middle of the sides of table. D is neither the immediate neighbor of G nor
A. E is the immediate neighbor of either of A or F, but not the both. B sits second to the left of F.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group, which one of the following does not belong to th...
- How many unknown person sits in the table?
- The number of persons seated to the left of B was twice that of the number of persons seated to the right of _______
- How many persons sitting between I and H?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following one who does not belong to that group?
- How is M related to T?
- How many persons sit to the left of S?
- Who among the following person sits opposite to H?
- Six persons Om, Yash, Rohit, Prateek, Tanu and Umesh are sitting in a straight horizontal row facing towards the south. Umesh sits second to the right of O...
- How is R related to Q?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
D sits opposite to the one who sits second to the left of C. C sits in the middle of the sides of table. D is neither the immediate neighbor of G nor A
E is the immediate neighbor of either of A or F, but not the both. B sits second to the left of F. From the above condition, case1 gets eliminated. Case 2 shows the final arrangement. 