Question
Who among the following has ordered from Snapdeal?
Seven friends A, M, C, N, E, O and G are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Homeshop but not necessarily in the same order. A sits fifth to the right of O. Only one person sits between N and E. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of
C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of
A. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. M sits fifth to the left of G. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither O nor M sits near to N.
C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of
A. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. M sits fifth to the left of G. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither O nor M sits near to N.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- What is the code of ‘always impossible’?
- Six girls T, U, V, W, X and Y are sitting around a circular table, facing the centre. Y is sitting third to the left of X. W is sitting to the immediate ri...
- Six persons, R, S, T, U, V and W sit along a linear row and face in the north direction. The distance between two adjacent persons is the same. Two persons...
- What is the position of O with respect to D?
- If positions of A and D are interchanged, what will be the position of A with respect to the person who speaks English?
- The girl who likes K is facing who among the following girls?
- Six students Luca, Minis, Nino, Otis, Paul, and Quba are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. Luca is sitting third to the left of Otis. Mini...
- Which of the following person sits sixth to the left of the one who works in company B?
- Four among the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which of the following does not belong to the group?
- Which of the following information are not required to ascertain the position of T?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
M sits fifth to the left of G. Only one person sits between N and E. Neither O nor M sits near to N. Here we have only one place left for C.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of A.
The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 