Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Y sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and Y. N sits to the immediate right of Y. O sits to the immediate left of M. M faces north. Case-1 Only three persons sit between M and Z. Z is not facing the same direction as Y. C sits third to the right of B. Both C and B are facing the same direction. A sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as A. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
In the question below there are three statements followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to take the three given statements to be true even if t...
Statements:
Only a few Products are Price.
Only Prices are Place.
No Price is Promotion.
Conclusion
I) Some Pro...
Statement:
Only a few A are C
All A are B
Conclusion:
I. Some C are not B...
Statement:
Only a few Heel is Sandal
All Sandals are Laces
Only Lace is buckle
Conclusion:
I. Some Heels are La...
Statement:
No cup is a medal.
All medals are trophies.
No trophy is a shield.
Conclusion:
I. Some medals are not ...
Statements: Some tigers are lions.
No lion is a leopard.
Some leopards are Fox.
Statements:
Some pigs are dogs.
Some dogs are cat.
Conclusions:
I. Some pigs are cats. �...
Statements:
Some Turmeric are Tamarind.
All Tamarind are Cumin.
Only a few Tamarind are Ginger.
Conclusion:
I. All Cu...
Statements: Some earth are moon.
Some moon are sun.
Conclusions: I. Some earth are sun.
...