Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
1) At least three persons stand to the right of the one who is from 6th. Only two persons stand between the one who is from 6th and W who stands to the immediate right of U. Case-1 2) The number of persons to the right of W is the same as the number of persons to the left of T, who is from 10th. The one who stands fourth to the right of T is immediate junior to T. Hence, case 4 gets eliminated. Case-1
3) The one who is from 5th stands second to the left of the one who is from 9th. R is from 4th but doesn’t stand adjacent to W. More than four persons stand between R and V. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. Case-2
4) Q is neither from 6th nor 7th. Neither the one who is from 7th nor the one who is from 8th stand at any of the ends. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated. Case-3
100, 164, 740, 3044, 9444, 20320
3 6 18 149 602 15057
...80, 88, 101, 122, 150, 185
12, 18, 40, 90, 270, 945
12, 27, 44, 68, 94
3, 8, 28, 88, 258, 648
Find the wrong number in given number series.
6490, 6377, 6294, 6211, 6138
547, 594, 640, 691, 741, 792
6.5, 11, 22, 25.5, 51, 54.5
11 9 20 18 37 36
...