Question
Who lives on floor numbered
5? Study the following information carefully and answer the following questions- Eight persons J,K,L,M,N,O,P and Q live on eight different floors of a building. The ground floor is numbered one and the topmost is numbered eight. Each of them likes a different colours i.e. Black, White, Red, Green, Yellow , Blue, Orange and Brown. Only one person lives between L and the one who likes Black. J lives immediately above O, who lives on an odd numbered floor. The one who likes Orange lives on an even numbered floor but not on floor no. 8. Only two persons live between O and the one who likes Orange. Only one person lives between O and the one who likes Yellow. Neither L nor N lives on floor numbered 1. Only two persons live between J and N. the one who likes yellow does not live on floor numbered 1st . K lives on an even numbered floor and immediately above L. The one who likes Brown lives on an even numbered floor and lives immediately above the person who likes Green. Q lives just below the one who likes Green. L does not like Yellow or Green. Only two person live between the one who likes Blue and the one who likes White. The one who likes Blue does not live on an odd numbered floor. M does not live on an odd numbered floor.Solution
J lives immediately above O and O lives on an odd numbered floor. There are 2 floors between J and N. And N does not live on lowermost floor. (so, we get following possible cases here). Case-1
There are 2 floors between O and one who likes Orange and it is also given that person who likes Orange, does not live on the top most floor. There is only 1 floor between O and yellow. Person who like Yellow does not live on lowermost floor.
K lives on an even numbered floor and immediately above L. And it is also given that L does not like Yellow.
Only 1 floor is between L and Black. One who likes Brown lives on an even numbered floor immediately above the one who likes Green and Q lives immediately below the one who likes Green. It is also given that L does not like Green. (so, case 2(a) and case 4 gets eliminated here).
Only 2 floors are between Blue and White. (so, case 2(b) and case 3 gets eliminated here). One who likes blue lives on an even numbered floor.
M does not live on an odd numbered floor. After filling the remaining data, we get: 
If all roses are flowers, and some flowers are red, can we conclude that some roses are red?
How many people belong to W group but not X group?
Choose the best suitable Venn diagram for the following classes:
Pen, Computer, Paper

How many female executives are there in the organization?
Which of the answer figure is exactly the mirror image of the question figure, when the mirror is held on the line X Y?

Hinduism, Islamic , Religion
Choose the Venn diagram from the given options which represents the correct relationship amongst the following classes:
Crocodiles, Lizards, Rept...
How many Disciplined people are not labour?Â
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given two conclusions is /are definitely true and t...