Question
How many persons live between A and the one who likes apple?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Six persons – A, B, C, D, E and F are living in a six-storey building, but not necessarily in the same order. They like different fruits – Mango, Apple, Grapes, Banana, Papaya and Watermelon. The lower-most floor is numbered as 1 and the floor immediately above is numbered as 2 and so on. Only two persons live between the one who likes grapes and E, who lives above the third floor. D lives immediately below the one who likes grapes. The one who likes banana lives two floors above
D. A lives three floors above the one who likes mango. A doesn’t like banana. No one lives between the one who likes papaya and watermelon. Only three persons live between B and the one who likes watermelon. The one, who likes mango, lives on the adjacent floor of
C.
D. A lives three floors above the one who likes mango. A doesn’t like banana. No one lives between the one who likes papaya and watermelon. Only three persons live between B and the one who likes watermelon. The one, who likes mango, lives on the adjacent floor of
C.
More Puzzles Questions
- How many people were born between P and one who likes Blue?
- Who among the following person stays on the ground floor?
- Whose anniversary is falling earlier than that of anyone else in the group?
- Which among the following appears for the exam in month having more than 30 days?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group, which among the following does not belong to that group?
- Who lives two floors below S (same flat type)?
- ____ lives on first floor.
- Who celebrated his birthday between Y and G?
- Which of the following group represents the females in the group?
- Find the odd one out.
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The one who likes banana lives two floors above D.A lives three floors above the one who likes mango. A doesn’t like banana.
Again we have, No one lives between the one who likes papaya and watermelon. Only three persons live between B and the one who likes watermelon. The one, who likes mango, lives on the adjacent floor of C. From the above condition, case 1 gets eliminated. hence, case 2 shows the final arrangement. 