Question
Who among the following give interview immediately
before K? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
- What is the branch of medicine that specializes in the study of cancer?
Consider the following statements with respect to the growth forecasts been projected by the World Bank -
I. The World Bank has slashed the growt...
- In which state is the Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Rural Industrialization situated?
Which country officially declared the bald eagle as its national bird in 2024?
- Match the cultural festivals with their respective states:
A. Karma I. Jharkhand
B. Chaitraul II. Himachal Pradesh
C. Bathukamma III. Punjab
D... - Who inaugurated the 'Sushma Bhawan', a women's hostel developed by NDMC?
Who was awarded Subhash Chandra Bose Disaster Management Award-2024 in 'Institutional Category'?
Amul has launched four variants of its milk in the United States. The variants include Amul Gold, Amul Shakti, Amul Taaza, and Amul Slim n Trim .
What is the newly launched Indian government initiative "Sagar Samriddhi" focused on?
What is the name of the platform launched by Union Minister Piyush Goyal to boost international trade for Indian exporters?