Question
Who among the following give interview immediately
before K? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7thĀ and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.Ā Ā ĀSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement isāĀ
Ā
"Neither the manager /nor the employees were /aware of the new policy, which /were implemented last week."
Your important labours (A)/as a statesman and jurisconsult (B)/do not call forth our (C)/admiration any the less (D).
In the question given below, a sentence is given, divided into parts. One of the parts may contain an error. Identify the part that contains the error...
Find the erroneous part of the given sentence. If none of the parts contains error, mark āNo Errorā as your answer.
The company's sales tea...
Directions: In each of the questions, a sentence has been divided into four parts, one of which may contain an error. Identify that fragment and mark ...
He has remade a whole small shop (A)/building in King's Cross into (B)/an imaginary reptile house, (C)/accept there aren't any reptiles in the museum ca...
While this can be seen as a natural outcoming of the Maldivesā development plans, there are reasons for India to worry.Ā
...This may require the polluters or the pollution-controlling authority to install meters for record the emission or the effluent discharged in the proce...
You are presented with a sentence which is divided into five parts. The part in bold is grammatically correct. Out of the remaining four parts, three ar...
I. RBI announce issuance of Rs.20 notes recently.
II. Delhi overtook Mumbai as India's economic capital.
...