Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
What is the current FIFA Ranking of the Indian football team, as of [current year]?
Which of the following launched NEAT 3.0 to provide best developed ed-tech solutions, in January 2022?
Which of the following microfinance institutions was established in India at the time of independence?
What is the name given to the lander and rover of Chandrayaan 3?
Which element is known for having the highest electronegativity?
The Serengeti National Park is a large national park in ___________.
The 15th finance Commission suggested that the centre bring down fiscal deficit to 4% of GDP by ___________.
Infosys, Indian IT services company, announced a multi-year partnership with which women's tennis player?
India’s sportsperson Lakshya Sen is associated with which of the following games?
How much % equi relaxation on commerce have been decided by both the countries India and USA?