Question
Who among the following give interview immediately before K?
Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and
A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after
C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.
A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after
C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.
More Puzzles Questions
- How many persons purchased bungalow between Babli and Farun?
- ---------- lives on floor--------- in flat 3.
- Who among the following have bought blue colour shirt?
- If Reasoning is related to English and Maths is related to GA then in the same way Hindi is related to?
- What is the date of booking for H?
- How many floor between I and the one who likes SAMSUNG?
- Who among the following get highest annual salary?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on the given arrangement and thus form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that g...
- Who among the following visited city Manali?
- Which of the following statement is not true?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—