Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Box T was placed three boxes above box C which is neither placed at stack B nor in the same stack as box T. Box D was placed two boxes above box C in the same stack. Box Q was placed two boxes above box S and immediately below box G, which is placed to the west of box E. Box F was not placed at the bottommost position. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated.
Who among the following attends singing class in Morning?
Who sits opposite to F?
Statements:
M < N = C; Q ≥ N > R; U ≤ Q < P
Conclusions:
I. Q ≥ M
II. R < C
Which of the following combination is true?
What is the position of A with respect to D?
Four of the five are alike in a certain way and hence forms a group. Who among the following does not belong to that group?
A is related to F in the same way as N is related to Q. Which of the following is P related to following the same pattern?