Question
The Guidance Note on Accounting for Depreciation in Companies Act, 2013 is applicable when:
More Accounts Questions
- Under the provisions of the SARFAESI Act, 2002, specialized entities called ARCs are regulated by RBI. What does the term ARC stand for?
- A company has opening inventory of ₹1,50,000 and closing inventory of ₹2,50,000. Purchases during the year were ₹10,00,000. What is the Inventory Turnover ...
- ICDS IV primarily deals with which aspect of financial reporting
- A person shall be eligible for appointment as an auditor of a company only if he is a _______________
- A budget that includes planned sales, production levels, and costs is called the:
- XYZ Ltd. purchases raw materials for ₹5,00,000 and pays transportation charges of ₹50,000 and GST of ₹90,000. The GST is recoverable. What amount should be...
- ___________ may fix remuneration of the first auditor appointed by the Board as per section 142 of the Companies Act
- Consideration is ₹1.90 crore fixed plus a ₹20 lakh performance bonus if go-live is achieved in 4 months (historically achieved only 40% of the time). A mod...
- For unsecured doubtful advances outstanding for more than three years, the required provisioning percentage is:
- Which of the following government portals is specifically designed to monitor outstanding dues to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) from buyers of goods a...
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)