Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons A, C, E, J, L, N, P and R are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. P sits third to the left of R where as N sits second to the right of R. Two persons are sitting between N and
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who sits third to the right of the person, who likes Coca cola in the row arrangement?
- Four of the five among the following are similar in such a way to form a group, which one of the following doesn’t belongs to the group?
- Who among the following likes Brown?
- Which of the following is correct? I) P Visit Delhi II) The one who visit Mumbai sits third to the left of S III) U sits fifth to the right of the one w...
- Five person are sitting in a row facing north. T is sitting between S and P. Q is to the immediate right of P. R is at one of the ends and R and S are sitt...
- Five friends - A, B, C, D, and E - are sitting in a row. A is to the left of B, but to the right of E. C is between A and D. Who is sitting in the middle?
- How many persons sit between D and C?
- Seven friends, A0, B0, C0, D0, E0, F0 and G0 are sitting in a straight line, facing north. Only two people sit to the right of E0. Only two people sit betw...
- How many persons sit between Looney and Bunny?
- Who among the following is an immediate neighbour of J?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to C. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 