Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons A, C, E, J, L, N, P and R are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. P sits third to the left of R where as N sits second to the right of R. Two persons are sitting between N and
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Five persons D, E, F, G and H are sitting in straight line facing towards the north. F sits second from the left end. Only one person sits between F and G....
- Which of the following statement is/are true in the final arrangement? I) D sits immediate right of the person who faces G II) Only four persons sit betwee...
- Who among the following has ordered from Meesho?
- What is the position of Z with respect to U?
- Which of the following statements is/are definitely correct regarding N? I. N faces G II. N sits fourth to the right of O III. Q sits immediate right of...
- Which of the following colour does B like?
- Who likes Daisy?
- What is the position of P with respect to her sister?
- D, E, F, G, J, K, L are sitting around a circular table facing the centre, but not necessarily in the same order. J is the immediate neighbor of L and F. G...
- U, V, W, X, Y and Z are sitting around the circular table facing towards the center. V sits second to the left of U. X sits opposite to Z, who is not adjac...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to C. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 