Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons A, C, E, J, L, N, P and R are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. P sits third to the left of R where as N sits second to the right of R. Two persons are sitting between N and
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who is sitting second to the left of Y?
- In which of the following combination both the persons are facing towards each other?
- Which of the following statements is not correct?
- How many persons attend the seminar between M and his daughter?
- Who is second to the left of one who like Banana?
- Who is to the immediate left of G?
- Who sits opposite to G?
- Who is R’s husband?
- Six persons, L, N, P, R, T, V, sit along a linear row and face in the north direction. N sits second to the right of R. Two persons sit between N and T. V ...
- Who among the following person sits third to the right of the one who likes Blue mint?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to C. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 