Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way
and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group. Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons A, C, E, J, L, N, P and R are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. P sits third to the left of R where as N sits second to the right of R. Two persons are sitting between N and L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to C.Solution
 P sits third to the left of R whereas N sits second to the right of R. Two persons are sitting between N and L.
The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to C. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated                  
Z is the brother of Y, W is the wife of V, who is the only son of P, who is the male member of the family. Y is the daughter of W. How is P related to Z?
Which of the following combinations of person is not a married couple?
How is N related to the niece of M?
How is H related to L?
How is T related to E?
If  A + B means that 'B is the wife of A',
      A – B means that 'A is the mother of B',
      A × B means that 'A is ...
F is ___ of S.
‘A + B’ means 'A is mother of B’, ‘A – B’ means 'A is brother of B', ‘A ÷ B’ means 'A is father of B’, ‘A × B’ means 'A is h...
S is the grandmother of _____.
 Introducing Meenakshi, Ramsingh says, "She is the sister of the son of my mother's sister". How is Meenakshi related to Ramsingh ?