Question
Who among the following sits exactly between F and A?
Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions: There are eight persons
i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row. All of them are facing in the north direction. Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. D sits to the immediate left of H. F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. More than three persons sit between B and
A. C sits three places away from G.
i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row. All of them are facing in the north direction. Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. D sits to the immediate left of H. F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. More than three persons sit between B and
A. C sits three places away from G.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Five of the following are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is not the part of the group?
- What is relation between G with respect to F?
- Who among the following sits fifth to the left of the one who sits second from the right end of the row?
- Four of the following five are like in a certain way and form a group. Which of the following does not belong to that group?
- How many persons are sitting in the row?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following person does not belong to that group?
- Who sits Immediate left of F?
- Who is third to the left of S?
- If A and I interchange their position, and C and F interchange their position, then who among the following will be sitting to the immediate left of I?
- Who sits second right of X?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Case-2
STEP II: D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP III: F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
STEP IV: C sits three places away from G.Asperthisstatement, CASEII willgeteliminatedandwewillcontinuewith CASEII(A) andthe arrangementwilllook like this:
STEP V: More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this: 