Question
Who among the following person sits second to the right of the one who faces the one who likes White?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons are sitting in two parallel rows facing towards each other. In row 1 – A, B, C, and D are sitting and facing towards north while in row 2 – P, Q, R, and S are sitting and facing towards south, but not necessarily in the same order. They like different colours – Red, Yellow, Green, Blue, Black, Orange, White and White. Only one person sits between A and the one who faces the one who likes white, who doesn’t sit at the ends of the row. D sits immediate right of the one who faces the one who likes white. Only one person sits between Q and the one who faces
D. P is the only neighbour of the one who faces the one who likes yellow, who doesn’t face Q. C sits second to the left of the one who faces the one who likes red, which is not liked by R. The one who likes green sits to the left of C, who doesn’t like orange. D neither likes blue nor white. As many persons sit to the right of B as to the left of the one who likes orange.
D. P is the only neighbour of the one who faces the one who likes yellow, who doesn’t face Q. C sits second to the left of the one who faces the one who likes red, which is not liked by R. The one who likes green sits to the left of C, who doesn’t like orange. D neither likes blue nor white. As many persons sit to the right of B as to the left of the one who likes orange.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group, which one of the following does not belong to th...
- Who likes Daisy?
- Which of the following pairs represent the people sitting at extreme end of the rows?
- Who among the following person sits second to the left of the one whofacing O?
- Who among the following person sits third to the left of the one who sits second to the right of the one who likes Vanilla?
- Which of the following combinations is incorrect?
- Which of the following replaces blank ___(4)___?
- Five teachers, R, S, T, U and V, are sitting in a straight line facing towards north. V is between R and U. T is second to the right of U. R is to the imme...
- If third and fourth letters of all the words are replaced by its succeeding letter, then how many words formed which has at least one vowel?
- Which of the following is code of ‘you’?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, Only one person sits between Q and the one who faces D. P is the only neighbour of the one who faces the one who likes yellow, who doesn’t face Q.
Again we have, C sits second to the left of the one who faces the one who likes red, which is not liked by R. The one who likes green sits to the left of C, who doesn’t like orange. D neither likes blue nor white. As many persons sit to the right of B as to the left of the one who likes orange from the above condition, case 1 gets eliminated. Hence, case 2 shows the final arrangement.
So final arrangment- 