Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
We have, Only one person sits between A and the one who faces the one who likes white, who doesn’t sit at the ends of the row. D sits immediate right of the one who faces the one who likes white From this condition, there are two possibilities Again we have, Only one person sits between Q and the one who faces D. P is the only neighbour of the one who faces the one who likes yellow, who doesn’t face Q.
Again we have, C sits second to the left of the one who faces the one who likes red, which is not liked by R. The one who likes green sits to the left of C, who doesn’t like orange. D neither likes blue nor white. As many persons sit to the right of B as to the left of the one who likes orange from the above condition, case 1 gets eliminated. Hence, case 2 shows the final arrangement.
So final arrangment-
Which country is constructing the Mukaab, intended to be the world's largest building?
Who has become the first woman legislator elected to the Nagaland Legislative Assembly?
Which statement is correct about “Dugdh Sanakalan Sathi Mobile App"
a. This mobile application was developed by Rajasthan Electronics & Instr...
What is the primary objective of the Digital Payments Intelligence Platform proposed by the Reserve Bank of India?
According to the data provided by the Pension Fund Regulatory & Development Authority (PFRDA) ,more than _____ people have enrolled under Atal Pension Y...
What fine has the Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) imposed on Air India, and for what violation recently?
Which of the following statements about the Marburg virus disease (MVD) is correct?
I. MVD was first discovered in Tanzania.
II. MVD is ca...
Under which act is the Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) constituted?
Which of the following statements is/are not true with respect to the amnesty scheme launched by the Finance Ministry for filing appeals against GST dem...
NDDB, Amul, NAFED to be among promoters of national cooperative society for which product?