Question
How many persons are sitting in the row?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions A certain number of persons are sitting in the linear row facing north direction. Only two persons are sitting between M and R. Not more than three persons are adjacent to each other. The number of persons sitting between J and T is one more than between N and O. J and E does not sit adjacent to each other. The number of persons sitting between R and P is one less than between J and
X. Only five persons are sitting between R and J. More than four persons are sitting between G and E. P sits to the right of R. O sits to the left of E. J sits fourth to the right of P. The number of persons sitting between M and J is one more than between M and E. The one who sits immediate right of N sits eighth to the left of the one who sits third to the left of R. T sits fourth to the right of
X. O sits third to the right of G.
X. Only five persons are sitting between R and J. More than four persons are sitting between G and E. P sits to the right of R. O sits to the left of E. J sits fourth to the right of P. The number of persons sitting between M and J is one more than between M and E. The one who sits immediate right of N sits eighth to the left of the one who sits third to the left of R. T sits fourth to the right of
X. O sits third to the right of G.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Six people, F, G, H, I, J and K are sitting around a circular table facing towards the centre (but not necessarily in the same manner). One person is sitti...
- Four are the same in a certain way thus forms a group. Which among the following does not belong to the group?
- Who among the following person sits third from the right end?
- Z is the _____ of Q.
- Five persons M, N, O, P and Q are sitting in a row facing north. M is sitting third to the right of N. P sits second to the left of M. Q sits at one of the...
- Six D, E, F, G, H and I are sitting in a row facing north (not necessarily in the same order). Only three person are sitting between G and E. G is not at a...
- Who amongst the following sit at the extreme ends of the rows?
- Four among the five are alike in such a way based on their arrangement. Find the one who does not belong to the group?
- Six persons S, T, U, V, W and X are sitting in a row facing north. X is not sitting beside U and U is sitting at the extreme right. Only S is sitting betwe...
- Who sits opposite to V?
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between R and P is one less than between J and X. From the above condition, there are three possibilities.
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between M and J is one more than between M and E. J and E do not sit adjacent to each other. T sits fourth to the right of X. Not more than three persons are adjacent to each other. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated.
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between J and T is one more than between N and O. O sits third to the right of G. The one who sits immediate right of N sits eighth to the left of the one who sits third to the left of R. O sits to the left of E. More than four persons are sitting between G and E. From the above condition, case1a gets eliminated. Case1 shows the final arrangement. 