Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
1) At least three persons stand to the right of the one who is from 6th. Only two persons stand between the one who is from 6th and W who stands to the immediate right of U. Case-1 2) The number of persons to the right of W is the same as the number of persons to the left of T, who is from 10th. The one who stands fourth to the right of T is immediate junior to T. Hence, case 4 gets eliminated. Case-1
3) The one who is from 5th stands second to the left of the one who is from 9th. R is from 4th but doesn’t stand adjacent to W. More than four persons stand between R and V. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. Case-2
4) Q is neither from 6th nor 7th. Neither the one who is from 7th nor the one who is from 8th stand at any of the ends. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated. Case-3
Which of the following combination is false?
What is the sum of ages of persons whose ages are multiple of 5?
P, Q, R, S, T, U, and V live on seven different floors of the same building. The lowermost floor in the building is numbered 1, the floor above it is nu...
Six items, T, U, V, W, X and Y are placed one above another. Two items are placed above X. V is placed just above Y. Three items are placed between Y an...
Who among the following celebrated his birthday immediately before H?
If all the letters in the word ‘PARROT’ are arranged in alphabetical order from left to right such that the vowels are arranged first followed by th...
Which of the following pair is the odd one out?
Which of the following cuisine Tailor’s likes?