Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
1) At least three persons stand to the right of the one who is from 6th. Only two persons stand between the one who is from 6th and W who stands to the immediate right of U. Case-1 2) The number of persons to the right of W is the same as the number of persons to the left of T, who is from 10th. The one who stands fourth to the right of T is immediate junior to T. Hence, case 4 gets eliminated. Case-1
3) The one who is from 5th stands second to the left of the one who is from 9th. R is from 4th but doesn’t stand adjacent to W. More than four persons stand between R and V. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. Case-2
4) Q is neither from 6th nor 7th. Neither the one who is from 7th nor the one who is from 8th stand at any of the ends. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated. Case-3
Find the wrong number in the given number series.
2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 20
6, 22, 76, 314, 1580, 9600
132, 148, 196, 340, 762, 2068
In each of the following giving number series, a wrong number is given. Find out the wrong number?
3023, 3132, 3246, 3356, 3471
275, 50, 165, 33, 99, 19.8, 59.4
169, 224, 293, 385, 497, 629
217 210 236 299 423 640
...54 54 108 39 144 28.8
Find the wrong number in the given number series.
3, 7, 22, 89, 445, 2675