Question
As per the recent rule effective from December 1, 2025, taxpayers are barred from filing GST returns (GSTR-1, GSTR-3B, GSTR-9) if they exceed which period past their due date?
More Accounts Questions
- Which of the following is NOT typically included in an audit strategy?
- Which schedule of the Companies Act provides the format for the Balance Sheet?
- Selling price = ₹100/unit, Variable cost = ₹60/unit, Fixed cost = ₹4,00,000. Sales = 12,000 units. Calculate sales amount if the desired profit is ₹80,000....
- Which of the following is classified as a liquidity ratio?
- Under what circumstances must Reporting Entities (REs) obtain the Aadhaar number from an individual during the Customer Due Diligence (CDD) process?
- An independent director can be appointed for a tenure up to ________
- Which of the following statement is incorrect with respect to Valuation of Inventories?
- If the overdraft as per the cash book is ₹20,000, and there are unpresented cheques worth ₹3,000, the balance as per passbook will be:
- Which of the following is not a money market instrument?
- An infrastructure firm is evaluating a bridge construction proposal requiring an initial capital expenditure of ₹800 Lakhs. The total Present Value (PV) of...
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)