Question
Deduction (under Section 80E of the Income Tax Act, 1961) shall be allowed for __________ assessment years starting from the assessment year in which the assessee starts paying the interest on loan, or until the interest thereon is paid by the assessee in full, whichever is earlier,
More Accounts Questions
- Journal entry for recording of bad debt expense is which one among the following?
- Which of the following is typically excluded from computation of EBITDA?
- A factory produces a product with selling price ₹500, variable cost ₹300 and fixed cost ₹9,00,000. Due to market conditions, price is reduced by 10%. What ...
- Before the work of audit is commenced, the auditor plans out the whole of audit work is called _________.
- Assets with a beta of 0.95 (in financial terminology) will be considered as:
- Under the SARFAESI Act, what is the minimum default amount required for enforcement of security interest?
- The cost which is not accumulated in a job order costing system is:
- For Assessment year 2020-21, A security ( other than a unit) listed in a recognized stock exchange, or a unit of equity oriented fund or a unit of the Unit...
- A company purchased machinery for ₹50,00,000 on 1st April 2020. Installation cost was ₹5,00,000. Residual value ₹3,00,000, useful life 5 years. On 1st Apri...
- Current Assets = ₹4,00,000; Inventory = ₹1,00,000; Current Liabilities = ₹2,00,000. Compute Quick Ratio.
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)