Question
Under GST, the 'Reverse Charge Mechanism' (RC
- M implies that the tax is paid by:
More Accounts Questions
- Under the GST Laws, in the case of refund on account of inverted duty structure, refund of input tax credit shall be granted as per which of the following ...
- An enterprise consumes 25,600 units of a component annually. The order cost is ₹600 per order, and carrying cost is ₹12/unit/year. A supplier offers the fo...
- Advance Tax is calculated and paid on which of the following bases?
- A listed insurer remeasures its defined benefit plan obligation at year-end, and also records fair value changes of equity instruments irrevocably designat...
- If Profit is ₹50,000 and P/V Ratio is 20%, what is the Margin of Safety in Value?
- Under the Income-tax Act, Deferred Tax Asset is recognized when:
- As per revised RBI guidelines, what is the maximum annual household income for borrowers eligible under microfinance loans?
- A firm wants to classify its expenses by nature (salaries, depreciation, rent, etc.) in its Income Statement. According to Schedule III of Companies Act, w...
- Under the standardized definition of "Wages" across the new labor codes, which components are included as part of basic wages?
- Under the Expected Credit Loss (ECL) model, how are trade receivables without a significant financing component measured for impairment?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)