Question
A company purchases goods worth ₹10 lakh + 18% GST, uses 70% for taxable supplies and 30% for exempt supplies. Calculate eligible ITC.
More Accounts Questions
- What is the main purpose of the Central KYC Records Registry (CKYCR) in India?
- The decisions which are concerned with analysing the risks and rewards of equity and debt and raising money through them is known as:
- Which of the following is not one of the factors that play a role in charging depreciation?
- A company issues 1,00,000 equity shares of ₹10 each at a premium of ₹5, payable as ₹5 on application, ₹5 on allotment (including premium), and ₹5 on first ...
- A trader wants to hedge their portfolio, which has a value of 20,00,000 by using S&P 500 futures contracts. The current price of one S&P 500 futures contr...
- Determining the present value of a future amount in financial sense is known as:
- A catastrophe event occurs after year-end but before approval, affecting many policies. How should the insurer treat it?
- In process costing, the cost of normal loss is:
- What is the journal entry for charging Depreciation under Cost Method?
- Under the EPF Act, 1952, which Section empowers the Central Government to frame the Employees’ Provident Fund Scheme?
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)