Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following person does not belong to that group?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons – A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in the square table such that all of them are facing towards the center. Four persons are sitting in the middle of the sides of the table and four persons are sitting at the corner of the table. All the information is not necessarily in the same order. A sits second to the left of G, who sits at one of the corner of the table. H sits either to the immediate right or to the immediate left of
A. D sits opposite to the one who sits second to the left of
C. C sits in the middle of the sides of table. D is neither the immediate neighbor of G nor
A. E is the immediate neighbor of either of A or F, but not the both. B sits second to the left of F.
A. D sits opposite to the one who sits second to the left of
C. C sits in the middle of the sides of table. D is neither the immediate neighbor of G nor
A. E is the immediate neighbor of either of A or F, but not the both. B sits second to the left of F.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following one who does not belong to that group?
- How many candidates are sitting between D and G?
- How many persons sit between E and the person sits to the immediate right of A?
- Five friends, D, G, N, P and R, are sitting in a row facing north. D is sitting between P and N. G is second to the left of N. Who is sitting at the right ...
- Who among the following is an immediate neighbor of Pallav and Padma?
- Who likes Blue?
- Who among the following person sits third from the right end?
- Who among the following is an immediate neighbor of B?
- Who among the following sits third to the left of J?
- Seven persons A, B, C, D, E, F and G sit around a circular table. All of them face away from the centre. G sits second to the right of F. Only two persons ...
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
D sits opposite to the one who sits second to the left of C. C sits in the middle of the sides of table. D is neither the immediate neighbor of G nor A
E is the immediate neighbor of either of A or F, but not the both. B sits second to the left of F. From the above condition, case1 gets eliminated. Case 2 shows the final arrangement. 