Question
How many sits between V and P when counting from left
of V? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Seven persons P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are sitting in a circular table facing center. They are visits different cities Raipur, Jaipur, Dehradun, Delhi, Kanpur, Mumbai and Pune but not necessarily in the same order. The one who visits Kanpur sits immediate next to Q. The one who visit Pune sits third to the right of the one who visits Kanpur. Two persons are sits between the one who visit Pune and the one who visit Dehradun (either from left or right). U sits second to the left of the one who visit Dehradun. Two persons are sits between U and R (either left or right form U).S sits immediate left of R. The one who visits Raipur sits third to the right of P. T sits immediate right of the one who visits Raipur. The one who visits Mumbai sits second to the right of the one who visits Jaipur. The one who visits Delhi is not an immediate neighbor of S.Solution
The one who visits Kanpur sits immediate next to Q. The one who visit Pune sits third to the right of the one who visits Kanpur. Two persons are sits between the one who visit Pune and the one who visit Dehradun. U sits second to the left of the one who visit Dehradun.
Two persons are sits between U and R (either left or right form U). S sits immediate left of R.
The one who visits Raipur sits third to the right of P. T sits immediate right of the one who visits Raipur. The one who visits Mumbai sits second to the right of the one who visits Jaipur.
The one who visits Delhi is not an immediate neighbor of S. From this statement Case 2 is eliminated and case 1 will be our final arrangement.
Given below is a statement followed by some conclusions. You have to take the given statement to be true even if it seems to be at variance with the com...
Read the given statement(s) and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statement(s) is true, even if it appears to be at vari...
A square sheet of paper is folded along the dotted line successively along the directions shown and is then punched in the last. How would the paper loo...
Which two signs should be interchanged to make the equation correct?
12 × 3 ÷ 4 + 6 – 2 = 20
A group of seven students A, B, C, D, E, F and G are going to form two terms. Each team can have a maximum of four members. A and B cannot be in the sam...
In a row of people all facing north, Prince is 5th from the right end. Amit is 15th from the right end. Amit is exactly between Prince and Aditya. If Ad...
Three of the following four options are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Which is the option that does NOT belong to that group?
(NO...
Select the correct combination of mathematical signs that can sequentially replace ‘A’ and balance the following equation.
28 A 14 A 12 A 6 A...
Five words have been given, out of which four are alike in some manner and one is different.
Select the odd one. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
M...