Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Y sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and Y. N sits to the immediate right of Y. O sits to the immediate left of M. M faces north. Case-1 Only three persons sit between M and Z. Z is not facing the same direction as Y. C sits third to the right of B. Both C and B are facing the same direction. A sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as A. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
Who lives just above T?
Which of the following combination is not true?
Answer the questions based on the information given below.
Six persons R, S, T, U, V, and W lives in a six- building floor such that the botto...
Which of the following statements is true about the one who likes Watermelon?
How many persons play between R and U?
How many assignments were completed by student Y?
What is the designation of RAMAN?
How many floor gaps are between the floors of B and Z, as per the given information?
Four of the following five are alike in certain way and hence form a group, find the one which does not belong to that group?
Who lives to the south east of B?