Question
Cash withdrawn by the proprietor from the business for his personal use’ causes
More Taxation Related Questions
- Donations made to which of the following funds qualify for a 100% tax deduction without any qualifying limit restriction?
- Under the Income-tax Act, 2025, Chapter VI-A deductions (which include former deductions like Section 80C, 80D, 80G, etc.) are primarily available under wh...
- Mr. A (age 45) has income from business ₹8,00,000 and capital gains (LTCG) ₹1,50,000. What is his tax liability? (Assume no deductions)
- A registered dealer sells goods worth ₹5,00,000 with GST @18%. He has input tax credit (ITC) of ₹70,000. What is his net GST payable in cash?
- A domestic company reports ₹2 crore as book profit. As per section 115JB, if its normal tax liability is ₹12 lakh, what is the Minimum Alternate Tax (MAT) ...
- A registered dealer purchased inputs worth ₹1 lakh + GST @18% and sold goods for ₹1.5 lakh + GST @18%. What is the net GST payable?
- Deduction under Section 80C is available up to:
- Mr. Raj, a salaried individual, claims HRA, standard deduction, and 80C deductions under the old regime. He is considering switching to the new tax regime ...
- The books of account of every company relating to a period of __________________ immediately preceding a financial year together with the vouchers relevant...
- Under the Income Tax Act, the maximum amount of deduction allowed under Section 80C for investments/expenditures (for FY 2025-26) is:
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)